Privacy policy

 

Avy Communication & design is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

 

Contact:

avycomdesign@gmail.com

 

Personal data that we process

Avy Communication & design processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide them yourself. Below is an overview of the personal data we process:

- First and last name

- Birthplace

- Address data

- Phone number

- E-mail address

- IP address

- Other personal data that you actively provide, for example by creating a profile on this website, in correspondence and by telephone

- Location data

 

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this consent, please contact us at avycomdesign@gmail.com and we will delete this information.

 

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

Avy Communication & design processes your personal data for the following purposes:

- Handling your payment

- So you can be called or e-mailed if necessary to carry out our services

- To deliver goods and services to you

 

Automated decision-making

Avy Communication & design does not make decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. This concerns decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example, an employee of Avy Communication & design).

 

How long we store personal data

Avy Communication & design does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data: (Category) personal data> 10 years> reason: repeat purchase or errors on the customer's website

Address, telephone number and e-mail> 10 years> reason: repeat purchase or errors on the customer's website

 

Sharing personal data with third parties

Avy Communication & design provides exclusively to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

 

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

Avy Communication & design does not use cookies or similar techniques.

 

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Avy Communication & design and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we have in your computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to avycomdesign@gmail.com. To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request. Avy Communication & design also wishes to point out that you have the possibility to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

 

How we protect personal data

Avy Communication & design takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not secure or there are indications of abuse, please contact me at avycomdesign@gmail.com.

 

 

 

2019 by Avy Simin, in Blerick

  • Facebook - White Circle
  • Pinterest - White Circle
  • Instagram - White Circle

© 2020 designed by Avy Communication & design